Luciano Discography

Luciano

Luciano Full Discography

Real Name:
Lucien Nicolet
Aliases:
Lucien Nicolet, Lucien–N–Luciano, Nicol Et Lucien, Pepe Bombilla

Profile:
“Born in 1978, Luciano is a DJ since 1993 and a producer since 1997. In the mid-90’s, he was promoting Sense Club and Encuentros con la Technocultura in Santiago de Chile in the company of many initiators of the Latin American electronic music scene: Senor Coconut AKA Atom Heart, Ricardo Villalobos, Dandy Jack & brother Adrian Schopf, Washington Miranda, Argenix Brito, Microman etc.

Info:
http://www.discogs.com/artist/Luciano
http://www.myspace.com/luciennluciano

Genre: Minimal, Tech-House, Groovy


Total size: 2.19 GB

Releases:
(2000) Luciano-Lucie_Tom_and_Clementine-(MG017)-Vinyl-2000-MiM
(2001) Luciano_-_Dont_go_away_(MG_021)-VLS-2001-TR
(2001) Luciano_-_Punching_the_Mango_(MG_022)-VLS-2001-TR
(2002) Luciano–Capricciosa_EP-(BRUCHSTUECKE09)-WEB-2002-dh
(2002) Luciano–Live_At_Weetamix_(MAXECD02)-CD-2002-CMC
(2002) Lucien_N_Luciano-Future_Senses-VINYL-2002-BPM
(2003) Luciano-Amelie_On_Ice-VINYL-2003-BPM
(2003) Luciano_and_Mathew_Jonson_-_Alpine_Rocket_(PERL_32)-VLS-2003-TR
(2003) Luciano–La_Limonada_De_Pepe_Bombilla_(MG_031)-EP-2003-CMC
(2003) Cabo_San_Roque_vs_Luciano–Membrillo_EP-(BRUCHSTUECKE13)-WEB-2003-dh
(2003) Luciano_And_Quenum-Orange_Mistake-(CADENZA01)-WEB-2003-CBR
(2003) VA_-_Party_News_(Mixed_by_Luciano)-CD-2003-KTMP3
(2004) Luciano_And_Serafin-Funk_Excursion-(CADENZA04)-WEB-2004-CBR
(2004) Lucien_N-Luciano-Alain_Brito-Promo-Vinyl-2004-iDC
(2004) Lucien-N-Luciano-Blind_Behaviour-Promo-CD-2004-UTE
(2004) Lucien-N-Luciano_And_Pier_Bucci-Stone_Age__Amael-(CADENZA02)-WEB-2004-CBR
(2005) Luciano–Bomberos__Octogonal-(CADENZA06)-WEB-2005-dh
(2006) VA-Sci-Fi_Hi-Fi_Vol_2__Mixed_By_Luciano-(SOMADA046)-WEB-2006-CBR_INT
(2006) Luciano__EAT–Silverbird_Casino_EP2-(DNP006)-WEB-2006-dh_INT
(2006) Pepe_Bombilla_feat_Daniel_Aime–Harmonic_Crashes-(CADENZA09)-WEB-2006-dh
(2006) Thomas_Melchior_And_Luciano-Solomons_Prayer__Father-(CADENZA11)-WEB-2006-CBR
(2007) VA-Cadenza_Contemporary_01_And_Classics__Mixed_By_Luciano-(CADCD02)-2CD-2007-BF
(2007) Luciano_-_Etudes_Electroniques-(CADENZA21)-WEB-2007-HQEM
(2007) Luciano-Fourges_Et_Sabres-(PERLON62)-Vinyl-2007-iHF
(2007) Luciano-No_Model_No_Tool-(CSC001)-WEB-2007-CBR
(2008) VA_-_Fabric_41_Mixed_By_Luciano-CD-2008-SQ
(2008) Luciano_And_Mirko_Loko-Family_EP-(DESOLAT006)-READ_NFO-WEB-2008-MK2
(2009) Luciano-Tribute_To_The_Sun-(CADCD05)-WEB-2009-SSR
(2009) VA-Versus-(CADENZA36)-WEB-2009-320

Remixes:
Affkt & Danny Fiddo – Cartas Para Geisha (Falto Pepica Luciano Mix)
Argy – Love Dose (Luciano Remix)
Dave Aju – Crazy Place (Luciano ½Likuid╗ Remix)
Digitaline – Honolulu (LucianoÆs Liliuokalani Remix)
Kevin Saunderson Feat. Inner City – Good Love (Luciano’s Good Love Remix)
Lopazz – Migracion (Luciano’s Camaleon Rmx)
Los Updates – Getting Late (Luciano’s Getting Late Remix)
M83 – Teen Angst (Luciano Remix)
Mambotur – Pacheco (Luciano’s Family Mix)
Memo – Silverspoon (Silverspooner Remix By Luciano)
Minilogue – Animals (Luciano Rmx)
Monne Automne – El Salvador (Remixed By Luciano & Pier Bucci)
Robag Wruhme – Wortkabular (Luciano Rmx)
Salif Keita – Yamore (Luciano Remix)
Tim Wright – Thirst (Luciano Remix)
Vegetable Orchestra – Ciboulette (Luciano Remix)

Download: Part1 | Part2 | Part3 | Part4 | Part5 | Part6 | Remixes

7 Responses

  1. blablabla says:

    I just downloaded part1, 2 and 3. Now the links are out of work.
    Please can You fix it? Can you reapload?
    Thank ou for your good job

  2. DjDany says:

    the links don`t work :(

  3. Seiy says:

    Hi, Can you reapload this link please ? I need it !
    Thx.

  4. Al3xund3r says:

    villalobos-enfants_(luciano_re-edit)….this is not his remix!?

  5. pusliukas says:

    can anybody help me with part 5?

  6. Caio Zck says:

    RE-UP, PLEAAAAAAAAAAASE !

    AND PUT THIS “Michel Cleis – La Mezcla (Luciano Rmx)”. Great Remix also.

    I WAIT !

  7. Ale Cumsille says:

    Muuuchaaas Graaaciaaas!!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>